- This event has passed.
Kick-off SXSW with some LOCAL flavors!
This FREE for ALL extravaganza will feature LIVE music, comedy, poetry, street art and so much more!
Grab your best buds from the ATX and come show your city some LOVE this SXSW!
#FAFA For Austin; From Austin!
Cafe Patio Stage (Doors @ 2p)
James Junius 3:30p-4:30p
We Are Blood Bays 4:30p-5:30p
Fishermen 5:30p-6:30p
Jacey TV 6:30p-10:30p
___________________________________________
Ballroom Main Stage (Doors @ 5p)
Ben Buck BUMP! Showcase 6p-8p
Malamuds comedy show 8p-9p
Foci Productions 9p-10p
G&E Entertainment 10pm-2a
___________________________________________
Ballroom Bar Stage (Doors @5)
RodthePlanter LIVE!
___________________________________________
Chapel Stage (Doors @ 5)
Post Writter 6p-6:45p
Free Kittens & Bread 7p-8p
The Boleys 8p-9p
Noise Choir feat. Ariel Herrea, Ben Buck and Aggie 9p-10:30p
___________________________________________
SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE. PERFORMANCE TIMES MAY CHANGE. MORE ARTIST MAY BE ADDED.
Ballroom Stage 5p-8p: hosted by: Ben Buck Beatbox and Chris Hills
5- Cristo Amp
–
5.15- Yung Crusay
–
5.30- Youngin’
–
5.45-Chuck Duze
–
6pm-Phrankyh P
–
6.15-NATE
–
6.30- Collapsed Mindz
–
6.45-The Brain
–
7.00- Stat 1
–
7.15-
–
7.30- The Brain
–
7.45-Hollow Earth Theory
–
8pm
Snipershot
Philos (from Hermit Kingdom)
Pennywise SynDaGod
Hollow Earth Theory
The Brain (from SubKulture Patriots)
Stat One (from Die Slo)
Yung Crusay
Cristo Amp
Phrankyh P
Youngin’
Chuck Duze
NATE
With live beats from Flobama (Hermit Kingdom)
Cafe Patio Stage 6:30p-10:30p hosted by: Jace TV
Dj Scott Slider
Dj ATX Boogie
Bankreaux
Coota Brown
Valor Alan
Kay Stonez
K Sol
AbuZayed the Free
Christopher Blue
The Escapade
Chris Hills
Symply Courtney
Drewsta
Silvano Thomas
Ballroom Main Stage 10p-2a host by: G&E Records
Kxng Sol
The Gentleman
J.U.S Lyric
You F. Oh
Fyve
Scotty Drippin
Dramaboy Ace
Slight team
Sith Assassins
OD
Animal
Heru
Details
- Date:
- March 10, 2017
- Time:
- 2:00 pm - 2:00 am
- Event Categories:
- Facebook RSVP, Interactive Week
- Event Tags:
- Abuzayed the Free, Aggie, Animal, Ariel Herrea, Ballroom Main Stage, Bankreaux, Ben Buck, Ben Buck BUMP!, Chris Hills, Christopher Blue, Chuck Duze, Collapsed Mindz, Coota Brown, Cristo Amp, Dj ATX Boogie, Dj Scott Slider, Dramaboy Ace, Drewsta, Fishermen, Foci Productions, Free Kittens & Bread, Fyve, G&E Entertainment, Heru, Hollow Earth Theory, J.U.S Lyric, Jacey TV, James Junius, K Sol, Kay Stonez, Kxng Sol, Malamuds, NATE, Noise Choir, OD, Pennywise SynDaGod, Philos, Phrankyh P, Post Writter, RodthePlanter, Scotty Drippin, Silvano Thomas, Sith Assassins, Slight team, Snipershot, Stat 1, Symply Courtney, The Boleys, The Brain, The Escapade, The Gentleman, Valor Alan, We Are Blood Bays, You F. Oh, Youngin', Yung Crusay
- Website:
- https://www.facebook.com/events/178414515986615/
Organizer
Venue
- Spiderhouse Ballroom
- 2906 Fruth St
Austin,78705+ Google Map - Website:
- https://www.facebook.com/events/1398698213703324/?previousaction=join&source=1