- This event has passed.
A local oriented Art, Music, and Interactive Event
during Interactive Week 2014
“A comfortable distance away from the chaos of downtown Austin during SX!”
March 7th, 8th, and 9th
Noon to 10p
NO COVER!
NO WRISTBANDS REQUIRED!
Live Art!
Dance
Live Music!
Interactive Installations
Live Printing of selected Art pieces
Art from LA, NYC, London and Austin providing a taste of diversity amongst the local scene.
Local Austinite Specials All Day !!
(Must have Austin address on TX Driver’s License)
Presented by:
LOCALmotive and S.D. Bosque Music Firm
facebook.com/SDBosqueMusicFirm
facebook.com/yourLOCALmotive
Sponsored by :
Constant Contact
http://constantcontact.com/index.jsp?partnername=julieniehoff
Rebecca Creek Distillery
http://www.rebeccacreekdistillery.com/
TPY – The Paintyard for SprayPaint
www.TPY-TX.com
Live Printing of selected Art pieces and Canvas by Professional Plotter Technologies
https://plotterpro.com/
1606 E. 6th St.
Austin, Texas 78702
(Right next to Restaurant “Qui” on E. 6th St.)
Live Artists:
Jason Ice
Gnat
Sloke – Friday
Mez Data
Jwalk
Grimnasty
Soupe
Odd One (Raw DATA CA)
Carmayne
Elaine Alonzo
Sarah Coulston
________________________________________________
Visual Art:
LA:
Darin Vartanian – darinvartanian.tumblr.com/
London:
Will Prince Art – willprinceart.tumblr.com
Niall GFX – art.theilsmag.com/portfolio_item/niall-gfx/
Austin:
JB Mendez – facebook.com/PostDreamism
_________________________________________________
Dance:
E P + 3
Strength In Numbers (S.I.N)
_________________________________________________
Music:
RAW DATA TOUR!!
Featuring Northern California’s leading live/original beat performers…
Ikabod Bum | Dailon | Perksun | Ion the Prize | Triton Bloom | Coco KaKnuckles
http://rawdatatour.com/
https://soundcloud.com/dailon
https://soundcloud.com/ikabod-bum
https://soundcloud.com/iontheprize
https://soundcloud.com/crush-congregation
https://soundcloud.com/coco-on-the-beats
https://soundcloud.com/tritonbloom
Phranchyze – www.phranchyze.com/
Mélat – https://soundcloud.com/beholdmelat
Jakk Swiss
SubKulture Patriots – facebook.com/subkulturepatriots
El Conjunto Nueva Ola – facebook.com/elconjuntonuevaola
DJ Cmore
Incan Abraham (CA)- facebook.com/incanabraham
DJ Shani – facebook.com/therealdjshani
Mighty Mountain – facebook.com/MightyMountain
Jamfoot – reverbnation.com/jamfoot
The Firm – facebook.com/SDBosqueMusicFirm
DRRTYWULVZ – facebook.com/drrtywulvz
Little Science – facebook.com/littlescience
Sun Salutation – soundcloud.com/sunsal
DJ Jeska
DJ Burnzy – reverbnation.com/#!/mrburnz1n2s
Juno Brown (CA) – soundcloud.com/juno-brown
Mustard Puncher – ReverbNation.com/MustardPuncher
The David Ruffins – facebook.com/thedavidruffins
Dirty Folk – soundcloud.com/dirty-folk
FRIDAY MARCH 7
noon-1pm DJ ISA
1pm-2pm The David Ruffins
2pm-3pm Ion the Prize & Perksun
3pm-4pm Lonely Horse
4pm-5pm Triton Bloom & Coco KaKnuckles
5pm-6pm Mighty Mountain
6pm-7pm Dailon & Ikabod Bum
7pm-8pm Chamathy the Great
8pm-9pm DJ Jeska & DJ Kay Cali
9pm-10pm SubKulture Patriots
SATURDAY MARCH 8TH
Noon-1pm DJ Cmore
1pm-2pm DJ Shani
2pm-3pm the firm
3pm-4pm Ion & the Prize & Perksun
4pm-5pm Mustard Puncher
5pm-6pm Triton Bloom & Coco KaKnuckles
6pm-7pm El Conjunto Nueva Ola
7pm-8pm Little Science
8pm-9pm Dailon & Ikabod Bum
9pm-10pm Jakk Swis & Phranchize
SUNDAY MARCH 9TH
noon-1pm Juno Brown
1pm-2pm DJ Burnzy
2pm-3pm Incan Abraham
3pm-4pm Raw Data
4pm-5pm Dirty Folk
5pm-6pm Raw Data
6pm-7pm Jamfoot
7pm-8pm DRRTYWULVZ
8pm-9pm Sun Sal
9pm-10pm DJ Burnzy/Melat